Molecular Formula:
RO(C2H40)n-So3Na
Performance:
lt is an anionic surfactant called SLES, which is soluble in water and inethanol. It has excellent decontamination, wetting, foaming, emulsification and other properties; It’s also with good biodegradability.
Applications:
Widely used in washing industry and cosmetics industry, such as compound washing powder, liquid detergent, high-grade washing liquid shampoo, body wash and so on. Which also used in textile industry wetting agent dyeing aid, cleaning agent and etc..
Less ...