|
Description
|
Product name: SCI 85
CAS: 61789-32-0
Shade: powder or granular
Brief introduction:
Sodium Cocoyl ... More ...
Product name: SCI 85
CAS: 61789-32-0
Shade: powder or granular
Brief introduction:
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI 85, a mild, non-toxic, high foaming performance, lubricity and soft skin after washing characteristics of anionic surfactant, can be in the form of powder, widely used in cleaning powder and other products, as the main surface or to help the surface.Its rich and delicate foam can completely remove dirt and excess oil, adjust skin pH value.With good moisturizing and fat rich, make skin healthy, free breathing, completely restore skin clear and transparent feeling.
Reference technology data
PROPERTY
TESTING DATA
STANDARD
Appearance
White powder
White powder
Activity(MW=343)
(%)
85.45
84.00Min.
Free Fatty Acid (MW=213)
(%)
4.89
3.00-10.00
pH(10%in demin.water)
6.01
5.00-6.50
Apha Color(5% in 30/70 propanol/water)
10
35Max
Water
(%)
0.44
1.50Max
Packing: 25kgs/drum
20ft FCL:7600kg。
40ft FCL:15400kg。
Application:
A new generation of anionic surfactants--Sodium cocoyl isethionate is widely used in shampoo,shower gel, soap and son on. It has good water solubility, It works well with other surfactants, suitable for kinds of formula.
Weak acid mild and no stimulation, rich foam, strong detergency, weak degreasing power, lasting moisturizing and smooth after washing, not false slippery, no residue.
Less ...
|
Packaging
|
Others
Delivery Lead Time |
Supply Ability |
15 |
100 Kilogram |
1000000 |
|
|
|